Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/IPOMOEA BATATAS ROOT FERMENT LEES

Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Ipomoea Batatas Root Ferment Lees is the residue obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Ipomoea batatas by the microorganisms, Aspergillus and Saccharomyces.

Definition

Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Ipomoea Batatas Root Ferment Lees is the residue obtained by the fermentation of the roots of Ipomoea batatas by the microorganisms, Aspergillus and Saccharomyces.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/サツマイモ根発酵粕: 本品は、サツマイモ Ipomoea batatas の根を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus 及び酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる粕である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/IPOMOEA BATATAS ROOT FERMENT LEESINCI(アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/サツマイモ根発酵粕Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2