Definition
Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Milk/Water/Rice Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract obtained by the fermentation of grains of Oryza sativa, Water, and Milk, by the microorganisms, Aspergillus, and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(牛乳/水/コメ)発酵エキス液: 本品は、イネ Oryza sativa の種子(コメ)、水(*)及び牛乳(*)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus と酵母Saccharomyces により発酵して得られるもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/MILK/WATER/RICE FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI(アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(牛乳/水/コメ)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name