Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/MORUS ALBA FRUIT/RICE FERMENT LEES EXTRACT

Definition

Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Morus Alba Fruit/Rice Ferment Lees Extract is the extract of the residue obtained from the fermentation of the fruit of Morus alba and the grains of Oryza sativa, by the microorganisms Aspergillus and Saccharomyces.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(マグワ果実/コメ)発酵粕エキス: 本品は、マグワ Morus alba の果実及びイネ Oryza sativaの種子(コメ)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus 及び酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる粕のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/MORUS ALBA FRUIT/RICE FERMENT LEES EXTRACTINCI(アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(マグワ果実/コメ)発酵粕エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2