Definition
Aspergillus/Saccharomyces/Prunus Mume Fruit/Rice Ferment Lees Extract is the extract of the residue obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Mume Fruit and the grains of rice, Oryza sativa by the microorganisms Aspergillus and Saccharomyces.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(ウメ果実/コメ)発酵粕エキス: 本品は、ウメ果実(*)及びイネ Oryza sativaの種子(コメ)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus 及び酵母 Saccharomyces により発酵して得られる粕のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ASPERGILLUS/SACCHAROMYCES/PRUNUS MUME FRUIT/RICE FERMENT LEES EXTRACTINCI(アスペルギルス/サッカロミセス)/(ウメ果実/コメ)発酵粕エキスJapanese labelling name