Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/SORGHUM BICOLOR LEAF/STEM EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATE

Aspergillus/Sorghum Bicolor Leaf/Stem Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Sorghum Bicolor Leaf/Stem Extract by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 0 list it before the 1% line and 6 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

6 of 6 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Aspergillus/Sorghum Bicolor Leaf/Stem Extract Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Sorghum Bicolor Leaf/Stem Extract by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/モロコシ葉/茎エキス発酵液: 本品は、モロコシ葉/茎エキス(*)を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/SORGHUM BICOLOR LEAF/STEM EXTRACT FERMENT FILTRATEINCI아스퍼질러스/수수잎/줄기추출발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アスペルギルス/モロコシ葉/茎エキス発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4