Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASPERGILLUS/ZEA MAYS COB/KERNEL FERMENT EXTRACT

Aspergillus/Zea Mays Cob/Kernel Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the dried, ground cobs and kernels of Zea mays by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

Definition

Aspergillus/Zea Mays Cob/Kernel Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the dried, ground cobs and kernels of Zea mays by the microorganism, Aspergillus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アスペルギルス/トウモロコシ穂軸/穀粒発酵エキス: 本品は、トウモロコシ Zea mays の穂軸及び穀粒を基質として、真菌 Aspergillus により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ASPERGILLUS/ZEA MAYS COB/KERNEL FERMENT EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 2