Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASTROCARYUM VULGARE OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Astrocaryum vulgare Mart. · family Arecaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Astrocaryum Vulgare Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Astrocaryum Vulgare Kernel Oil and PEG-8

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ASTROCARYUM VULGARE OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2