Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ASTROCARYUM VULGARE SEED BUTTER

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Astrocaryum vulgare Mart. · family Arecaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Astrocaryum Vulgare Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Astrocaryum vulgare, Palmae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ASTROCARYUM VULGARE SEED BUTTERINCI투쿰야자커넬오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
2187449-53-0

Linked databases 3