Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ATRACTYLODES JAPONICA ROOT OIL

Atractylodes Japonica Root Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the roots of Atractylodes japonica, Asteraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Atractylodes japonica Koidz. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Atractylodes Japonica Root Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the roots of Atractylodes japonica, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Lightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オケラ根油: 本品は、オケラ Atractylodes japonica の根から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ATRACTYLODES JAPONICA ROOT OILINCI삽주뿌리오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)オケラ根油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5