Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AURANTIOCHYTRIUM LIMACINUM OIL

Definition

Biological origin: Aurantiochytrium limacinum (D.Honda & Yokochi) R.Yokoy. & D.Honda · family Thraustochytriidae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Aurantiochytrium Limacinum Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Aurantiochytrium limacinum grown in culture

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGReduces staticANTISTATIC
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オーランチオキトリウムリマシヌム油: 本品は、藻類 Aurantiochytrium limacinum を培養して得られた油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

AURANTIOCHYTRIUM LIMACINUM OILINCI아우란티오키트리움 리마키눔오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)オーランチオキトリウムリマシヌム油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5