Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

AURANTIOCHYTRIUM LIMACINUM OIL EXTRACT

Aurantiochytrium Limacinum Oil Extract is the end-product of the removal of the unsaturated triglycerides from Aurantiochytrium Limacinum Oil.

Definition

Biological origin: Aurantiochytrium limacinum (D.Honda & Yokochi) R.Yokoy. & D.Honda · family Thraustochytriidae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Aurantiochytrium Limacinum Oil Extract is the end-product of the removal of the unsaturated triglycerides from Aurantiochytrium Limacinum Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オーランチオキトリウムリマシヌム油エキス: 本品は、藻類 Aurantiochytrium limacinum を培養して得られた油から不飽和トリグリセリドを除いたものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

AURANTIOCHYTRIUM LIMACINUM OIL EXTRACTINCIオーランチオキトリウムリマシヌム油エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3