Avena Sativa (Oat) Sprout Oil is the oil obtained from the sprouts of Avena sativa, Poaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Avena sativa L. · family Poaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Avena Sativa (Oat) Sprout Oil is the oil obtained from the sprouts of Avena sativa, Poaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
AVENA SATIVA SPROUT OILINCI귀리싹오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)