定義
Avocado Oil PEG-8 Esters is a complex mixture obtained by the transesterification of Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil and PEG-8
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
AVOCADO OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI