Avocado Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterificaton of Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil and Polyglycerin-6.
Definition
Avocado Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterificaton of Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil and Polyglycerin-6.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
AVOCADO OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERSINCI