定義
Avocado Oil Propylene Glycol Esters is the complex formed from the transesterification of Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil and Propylene Glycol
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Propylene Glycol Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
AVOCADO OIL PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERSINCI