Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BABASSU OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERS

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 3 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

4 of 4 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Babassu Oil Glycereth-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterificaton of Orbignya Oleifera (Babassu) Seed Oil and glycereth-8

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ババス油グリセレス-8エステルズ: 本品は、ババス油とグリセリンのポリエチレングリコールエーテルをエステル交換して得られるものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BABASSU OIL GLYCERETH-8 ESTERSINCI바바수오일글리세레스-8에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)ババス油グリセレス-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5