Definition
Amides, babassu oil, N-[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]-
Cosmetic roles
Reduces staticANTISTATIC
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acid Amidopropyl Dimethylamines as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BABASSUAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINEINCI바바수아미도프로필다이메틸아민Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 223707-87-8