Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BACILLUS/CANAVALIA ENSIFORMIS SEED FERMENT EXTRACT

Bacillus/Canavalia Ensiformis Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Canavalia ensiformis by the microorganism Bacillus.

Definition

Bacillus/Canavalia Ensiformis Seed Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the seeds of Canavalia ensiformis by the microorganism Bacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

BACILLUS/CANAVALIA ENSIFORMIS SEED FERMENT EXTRACTINCI바실러스/작두콩씨발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3