Bacillus/Cordyceps Sinensis Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the fungus, Cordyceps sinensis, by the microorganism, Bacillus.
Definition
Bacillus/Cordyceps Sinensis Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the fungus, Cordyceps sinensis, by the microorganism, Bacillus. The accepted scientific name for Cordyceps sinensis is Ophiocordyceps sinensis.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/CORDYCEPS SINENSIS FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCI