Bacillus/Equisetum Arvense Extract Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Equisetum Arvense Extract by the microorganism Bacillus.
Definition
Bacillus/Equisetum Arvense Extract Ferment is the product obtained by the fermentation of Equisetum Arvense Extract by the microorganism Bacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/EQUISETUM ARVENSE EXTRACT FERMENTINCI