Definition
Bacillus/Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the fruit of Hippophae rhamnoides by the microorganism, Bacillus subtilis
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name バチルス/ヒポファエラムノイデス果実発酵エキス: 本品は、Hippophae rhamnoides の果実を基質として、細菌の一種 Bacillus subtilis により得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT FERMENT EXTRACTINCI바실러스/비타민나무열매발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)バチルス/ヒポファエラムノイデス果実発酵エキスJapanese labelling name