Definition
Bacillus/Lactobacillus/Coconut Oil/Coconut Liquid Endosperm/Alcohol/Honey/Pollen/Propolis Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of a mixture of Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil (q.v.), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Liquid Endosperm, Alcohol, Honey, Pollen, and propolis, a resinous substance found in beehives, by the microorganisms Bacillus and Lactobacillus.
Cosmetic roles
No declared roleNOT REPORTED
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/LACTOBACILLUS/COCONUT OIL/COCONUT LIQUID ENDOSPERM/ALCOHOL/HONEY/POLLEN/PROPOLIS FERMENT EXTRACTINCI