Bacillus Lysate is the lysate of Bacillus obtained through fermentation.
Definition
Bacillus Lysate is the lysate of Bacillus obtained through fermentation.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGFilters UV to protect skin (sunscreen active)UV FILTER
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name バチルス溶解質: 本品は、細菌 Bacillus の培養により得られる溶解質である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS LYSATEINCI바실러스용해물Korean label name (MFDS standard)バチルス溶解質Japanese labelling name