Definition
Bacillus/Monascus/Prunella Vulgaris Flower/Leaf/Soybean Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the cofermentation of the flowers and leaves of Prunella vulgaris , and Glycine max by the microorganisms, Bacillus and Monascus.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (バチルス/ベニコウジ菌)/(ウツボグサ花/葉/ダイズ)発酵液: 本品は、ウツボグサ Prunella vulgaris の花、葉及びダイズGlycine max を基質として、細菌 Bacillus 及びベニコウジ菌 Monascus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/MONASCUS/PRUNELLA VULGARIS FLOWER/LEAF/SOYBEAN FERMENT FILTRATEINCI(バチルス/ベニコウジ菌)/(ウツボグサ花/葉/ダイズ)発酵液Japanese labelling name