Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BACILLUS/MORCHELLA ESCULENTA/SOYBEAN FERMENT FILTRATE

Bacillus/Morchella Esculenta/Soybean Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Morchella esculenta and soybean by the microorganism, Bacillus.

Definition

Bacillus/Morchella Esculenta/Soybean Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Morchella esculenta and soybean by the microorganism, Bacillus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name バチルス/(アミガサタケ/ダイズ)発酵液: 本品は、アミガサタケ Morchella Esculenta及びダイズ を基質として、細菌 Bacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BACILLUS/MORCHELLA ESCULENTA/SOYBEAN FERMENT FILTRATEINCIバチルス/(アミガサタケ/ダイズ)発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2