Bacillus/Prunus Yedoensis Flower Extract/Glycerin Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Yedoensis Flower Extract and glycerin by the microorganism, Bacillus.
Definition
Bacillus/Prunus Yedoensis Flower Extract/Glycerin Ferment Filtrate is a filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Prunus Yedoensis Flower Extract and glycerin by the microorganism, Bacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/PRUNUS YEDOENSIS FLOWER EXTRACT/GLYCERIN FERMENT FILTRATEINCI바실러스/왕벚나무꽃추출물/글리세린발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)