Definition
Bacillus/Rose Flower/Soybean Ferment Filtrate is filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of the flowers of Rosa spp and Glycine max by the microorganism, Bacillus subtilis
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name バチルス/(バラ花/ダイズ)発酵液: 本品は、バラ Rosa spp. の花及びダイズ Glycine soja を基質として、細菌 Bacillus により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。[Glycine max]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/ROSE FLOWER/SOYBEAN FERMENT FILTRATEINCIバチルス/(バラ花/ダイズ)発酵液Japanese labelling name