Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BACILLUS/ROSEMARY LEAF/SOYBEAN FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Bacillus/Rosemary Leaf/Soybean Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) and Glycine max (soybean) by the microorganism, Bacillus subtilis.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name バチルス/(ローズマリー葉/ダイズ)発酵エキス液: 本品は、ローズマリー Rosemarinus officinalisの葉及びダイズ Glycine soja を基質として、枯草菌 Bacillus subtilis により発酵したもののエキスをろ過して得られる液である。[Glycine max]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BACILLUS/ROSEMARY LEAF/SOYBEAN FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI바실러스/로즈마리잎/콩발효추출여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)バチルス/(ローズマリー葉/ダイズ)発酵エキス液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4