Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BACILLUS/SOYBEAN FERMENT EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 39 list it before the 1% line and 44 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 83 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 83

Definition

Bacillus/Soybean Ferment Extract is an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of soybeans by the organism, Bacillus

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name バチルス/ダイズ発酵エキス: 本品は、ダイズを基質として、細菌 Bacillus により得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BACILLUS/SOYBEAN FERMENT EXTRACTINCI바실러스/소이빈발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)バチルス/ダイズ発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5