Bacillus/Zizania Latifolia Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Zizania latfiolia by the microorganism, Bacillus.
Definition
Bacillus/Zizania Latifolia Leaf Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of the leaves of Zizania latfiolia by the microorganism, Bacillus.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name バチルス/マコモ葉発酵エキス: 本品は、マコモ Zizania latifolia の葉を基質として、細菌 Bacillus により得られる発酵物のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BACILLUS/ZIZANIA LATIFOLIA LEAF FERMENT EXTRACTINCI바실러스/줄잎발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)バチルス/マコモ葉発酵エキスJapanese labelling name