Backhousia Anisata Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and twigs of Backhousia anisata.
Definition
Biological origin: Backhousia anisata Vickery · family Myrtaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Backhousia Anisata Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and twigs of Backhousia anisata.
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCESkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BACKHOUSIA ANISATA LEAF/TWIG OILINCI