Bambusa Vulgaris Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. ex J.C.Wendl. · family Poaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Bambusa Vulgaris Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Bambusa vulgaris, Poaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BAMBUSA VULGARIS FLOWER EXTRACTINCI밤부사 불가리스꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)