Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BANKSIA SERRATA SEED OIL

Banksia Serrata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Banksia serrate, Proteaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Banksia serrata L.fil. · family Proteaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Banksia Serrata Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Banksia serrate, Proteaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

BANKSIA SERRATA SEED OILINCI반크시아 세라타씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
1174274-95-3
CAS No.chemical registry number
1174274-95-3,1542151-04-1
CAS No.chemical registry number
1542151-04-1
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
,
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID801060702

Linked databases 4