Barklya Syringifolia Flower/Leaf Extract is the extract of the flowers and leaves of Barklya syringifolia, Fabaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Barklya syringifolia F.Muell. · family Fabaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Barklya Syringifolia Flower/Leaf Extract is the extract of the flowers and leaves of Barklya syringifolia, Fabaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BARKLYA SYRINGIFOLIA FLOWER/LEAF EXTRACTINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1417719-27-7