Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BASSIA BUTYRACEA SEED BUTTER

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Bassia butyracea Roxb. · family Sapotaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Bassia Butyracea Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Bassia butyracea, Chenopodiaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name バッシアブチラセア種子脂: 本品は、Bassia butyracea の種子から得られる脂肪である。[Diploknema butylacea]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BASSIA BUTYRACEA SEED BUTTERINCI인도버터트리씨버터Korean label name (MFDS standard)バッシアブチラセア種子脂Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6