BEESWAX
Beeswax is the purified wax from the honeycomb of the bee, Apis mellifera , free from all other waxes.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち371件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、85件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 451件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 451件を見る
BeardbrandBeardbrand Old Money Mustache Wax
BeardbrandBeardbrand Temple Smoke Mustache Wax
BeardbrandBeardbrand Tree Ranger Mustache Wax
ReuzelReuzel Grooming Cream 100ml
ReuzelReuzel Extreme Hold Matte Pomade 95g
NUXERêve de Miel Lip Balm Stick
Burt's BeesRes-Q Ointment Cica 17g
JM solutionHoney Luminous Royal Propolis Multi Balm Black 9.8g
SIORIS[Pre-Order] Natural Pigment Moisturizing Color Lip Balm 4.5g
Duke CannonDuke Cannon Hurricane Hold® Pomade - 2oz
Duke CannonDuke Cannon Hurricane Hold® Pomade - 4.6 oz.
Not Your Mother'sNot Your Mother's 3-in-1 Wax Stick
定義
Beeswax is the purified wax from the honeycomb of the bee, Apis mellifera , free from all other waxes.
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2002/2003
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Extended Re-review Summary: Safety Assessment of Beeswax, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Euphorbia Cerifera (Candelilla) Wax, and Rhus Succedanea Fruit Wax as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Candelilla Wax, Carnauba Wax, Japan Wax, and Beeswax
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ミツロウ: 本品は、ミツバチ Apis mellifera 又は同属動物の巣から得られるろうである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8006-40-4
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8006-40-4,8012-89-3
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8012-89-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-383-7
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- ,232-383-7 (I)
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID10891981
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品94件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner18
- Emulsifier17
- Processing aids not otherwise specified12
- Fragrance10
- Pharmaceutical excipient (EPA)7
- Binder6
- Viscosity modifier5
- Film former5
その他の用途 11件
- Sealant (barrier)2
- Surface modifier2
- Flavouring and nutrient2
- Lubricating agent1
- Thickening agent1
- No specific technical function1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
- Depilatory (EPA)1
- Humectant1
- Stabilizing agent1
- Deodorizer1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Beeswax: Food and beyond · 2026
- Lip Balm Formulation and Physical Properties Evaluation Of Yellow Pumpkin Fruit (Cucurbita Moschata Duchesne) Ethanol Extract with Cera Alba Variation Concentration · 2025
- FORMULASI UJI MUTU FISIK PELEMBAB TUMIT STIK DARI EKSTRAK KULIT ALPUKAT (Persea Americana Mill) · 2025
- Formulation and evaluation of alternative to beeswax for vegan lipsticks · 2025
- FORMULATION AND EVALUATION OF SACHA INCHI OIL LIP BALM PREPARATIONS WITH CONCENTRATION VARIATIONS OF CERA ALBA AND LANOLIN AS LIP BALM · 2024