Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

BEHENYL ALCOHOL

Docosan-1-ol is a long-chain primary fatty alcohol that is docosane substituted by a hydroxy group at position 1.

分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,598 款将其列在 1% 线之前,196 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 787 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 787 款

定义

Docosan-1-ol is a long-chain primary fatty alcohol that is docosane substituted by a hydroxy group at position 1. It is a non-prescription medicine approved by the FDA to shorten healing time of cold sores. It has a role as an antiviral drug and a plant metabolite. It is a docosanol and a long-chain primary fatty alcohol.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 9G1OE216XY · 登记名称 Docosanol · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

防止乳液分层EMULSION STABILISING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT使粉体黏合成形BINDING调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING

安全与法规参考

未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质

来源: 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments: 2005/2006

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Isostearyl Alcohol, Myristyl Alcohol, and Behenyl Alcohol

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ベヘニルアルコール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される脂肪族アルコールである。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

BEHENYL ALCOHOLINCI베헤닐알코올韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)1-Docosanol同义名ベヘニルアルコール日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
661-19-8
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
211-546-6
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID4027286
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID907286
IUPAC
Docosan-1-ol
分子式
C22H46O
分子量
326.609 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Other Solid, Large Crystals, Liquid · Colorless waxy solid, [HSDB] Powder, [MSDSonline]
沸点
180 °C at 0.22 mm Hg
熔点
65-72 °C · 72.5 °C
溶解性
Slightly soluble in ether, very soluble in ethanol, methanol, petroleum ether, soluble in chloroform · Insoluble in water
密度
0.8063 g/ml at 75 °C, 0.7986 g/ml at 85 °C, 0.7911 g/ml at 95 °C
颜色
无色
熔点/凝固点
72.5 ℃
初沸点和沸程
180 ℃(at 0.22 mm Hg)
闪点
210 ℃(closed cup)
蒸气压
0.000000061 ㎜Hg
溶解度
(7.5E-005mg/L(25℃), 估算值)
蒸气密度
11.3
比重
0.8063 (at 75 ℃)
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
9.68
分子量
326.6

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 32 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Softener and conditioner8
  • Solvent6
  • Emulsifier4
  • Binder3
  • Viscosity modifier3
  • Thickening agent1
  • Plasticizer1
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified1
其余用途 5 项
  • Monomers1
  • Dispersing agent1
  • Defoamer1
  • Stabilizing agent1
  • Fragrance1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 3 项、眼部试验 1 项。

归类为低3 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 4 项试验
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EU Method B.6 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 20