Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BEHENYL BEESWAX

Definition

Fatty acids, beeswax, docosyl ester

Cosmetic roles

Adjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ベヘニルミツロウ: 本品は、ミツロウ酸(*)とベヘニルアルコール(*)のエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BEHENYL BEESWAXINCI베헤닐비즈왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)ベヘニルミツロウJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
144514-52-3

Related literature

Linked databases 7