Berberis Vulgaris Stem Extract is the extract of the stems of Berberis vulgaris, Berberidaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Berberis vulgaris L. · family Berberidaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Berberis Vulgaris Stem Extract is the extract of the stems of Berberis vulgaris, Berberidaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name セイヨウメギ茎エキス: 本品は、セイヨウメギ Berberis vulgaris の茎のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BERBERIS VULGARIS STEM EXTRACTINCI불가리스매자줄기추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)セイヨウメギ茎エキスJapanese labelling name