BETA-CARYOPHYLLENE
(-)-beta-caryophyllene is a beta-caryophyllene in which the stereocentre adjacent to the exocyclic double bond has S configuration while the remaining stereocentre has R configuration.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち14件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、96件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 110件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 110件を見る
Dr. Bronner'sDr. Bronner's Lavender - Pure-Castile Magic Soap
Dr. Bronner'sDr. Bronner's Lavender - Pure-Castile Magic Soap Refill
Dr. Bronner'sDr. Bronner's Peppermint - Pure-Castile Magic Soap
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals COCO ROSE Coconut + Sugar Body Polish
GlossierGlossier Glossier You Fleur
GlossierGlossier Glossier You Soie
NaturiumNaturium Phyto-Glow Lip Balm Peach
American CrewAmerican Crew MATTE CLAY CREAM
Ursa MajorUrsa Major Hoppin’ Fresh Bar Soap
Ursa MajorUrsa Major Hoppin’ Fresh Bar Soap Three-Pack
philosophyphilosophy Cherry Gleam Body & Hair Fragrance Mist
VegamourVegamour GRO AGELESS Anti-Gray Hair Serum
定義
(-)-beta-caryophyllene is a beta-caryophyllene in which the stereocentre adjacent to the exocyclic double bond has S configuration while the remaining stereocentre has R configuration. It is the most commonly occurring form of beta-caryophyllene, occurring in many essential oils, particularly oil of cloves. It has a role as an insect attractant, a metabolite, a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug and a fragrance. It is an enantiomer of a (+)-beta-caryophyllene.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII BHW853AU9H · 登録名 CARYOPHYLLENE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
欧州連合
- Other : The presence of the substance shall be indicated in the list of ingredients referred to in Article 19(1), point (g), when its concentration exceeds: — 0,001 % in leave-on products — 0,01 % in rinse-off products.
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第332項
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction III/332
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 β-カリオフィレン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるセスキテルペン炭化水素である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 87-44-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 201-746-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 291-746-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID8024739
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID304739
- IUPAC
- (1R,4E,9S)-4,11,11-Trimethyl-8-methylidenebicyclo[7.2.0]undec-4-ene
- 分子式
- C15H24
- 分子量
- 204.357 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- 液体
- 融点・凝固点
- &, lt, -100 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 253~262 ℃
- 引火点
- 105.5 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.06
- 溶解度
- 0.088 ㎎/ℓ (20 °C, pH:7)
- 比重
- 0.901
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 6.23
- 自然発火温度
- 215 ℃ (1021.1-1022.1hPa)
- 分子量
- 204.3546
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品129件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Fragrance120
- Flavouring and nutrient3
- Softener and conditioner3
- Deodorizer2
- Dye1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験3件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験4件をすべて見る
- Low to Moderate Frequency of Sensitization
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) - SkinIrr2
Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted - Low to Moderate Frequency of Sensitization
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) 1987 according to EU Method B.5 (Acute Toxicity: Eye Irritation / Corrosion) 1997 according to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Beta-Caryophyllene Mitigates Oxidative Stress in Skin Fibroblasts by Targeting mTOR, Akt, and MAPK Signaling. · 2025
- Comprehensive investigation of beta-caryophyllene for wound healing potential: In silico docking on key targets and in vitro evaluation on mouse fibroblast cell line · 2024
- Beta Caryophyllene-Loaded Nanostructured Lipid Carriers for Topical Management of Skin Disorders: Statistical Optimization, In Vitro and Dermatokinetic Evaluation · 2023
- Correlation between the Skin Permeation Profile of the Synthetic Sesquiterpene Compounds, Beta-Caryophyllene and Caryophyllene Oxide, and the Antiedematogenic Activity by Topical Application of Nanoemulgels · 2022
- ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITY, SKIN IRRITAION POTENTIAL AND CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF CLOVE LEAF OIL FROM WEST JAVA INDONESIA · 2021
連携データベース 22
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)