(-)-beta-caryophyllene is a beta-caryophyllene in which the stereocentre adjacent to the exocyclic double bond has S configuration while the remaining stereocentre has R configuration.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,14 款将其列在 1% 线之前,96 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 110 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 110 款
Dr. Bronner'sDr. Bronner's Lavender - Pure-Castile Magic Soap
Dr. Bronner'sDr. Bronner's Lavender - Pure-Castile Magic Soap Refill
Dr. Bronner'sDr. Bronner's Peppermint - Pure-Castile Magic Soap
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals COCO ROSE Coconut + Sugar Body Polish
GlossierGlossier Glossier You Fleur
GlossierGlossier Glossier You Soie
NaturiumNaturium Phyto-Glow Lip Balm Peach
American CrewAmerican Crew MATTE CLAY CREAM
Ursa MajorUrsa Major Hoppin’ Fresh Bar Soap
Ursa MajorUrsa Major Hoppin’ Fresh Bar Soap Three-Pack
philosophyphilosophy Cherry Gleam Body & Hair Fragrance Mist
VegamourVegamour GRO AGELESS Anti-Gray Hair Serum
定义
(-)-beta-caryophyllene is a beta-caryophyllene in which the stereocentre adjacent to the exocyclic double bond has S configuration while the remaining stereocentre has R configuration. It is the most commonly occurring form of beta-caryophyllene, occurring in many essential oils, particularly oil of cloves. It has a role as an insect attractant, a metabolite, a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug and a fragrance. It is an enantiomer of a (+)-beta-caryophyllene.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII BHW853AU9H · 登记名称 CARYOPHYLLENE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
欧盟
- Other : The presence of the substance shall be indicated in the list of ingredients referred to in Article 19(1), point (g), when its concentration exceeds: — 0,001 % in leave-on products — 0,01 % in rinse-off products.
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
欧盟化妆品法规 附录III(限用物质) 第332项
来源: 欧盟限用成分(附录III)
Restriction III/332
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 β-カリオフィレン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるセスキテルペン炭化水素である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 87-44-5
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 201-746-1
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 291-746-1
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID8024739
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID304739
- IUPAC
- (1R,4E,9S)-4,11,11-Trimethyl-8-methylidenebicyclo[7.2.0]undec-4-ene
- 分子式
- C15H24
- 分子量
- 204.357 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- 液体
- 熔点/凝固点
- &, lt, -100 ℃
- 初沸点和沸程
- 253~262 ℃
- 闪点
- 105.5 ℃
- 蒸气压
- 0.06
- 溶解度
- 0.088 ㎎/ℓ (20 °C, pH:7)
- 比重
- 0.901
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 6.23
- 自燃温度
- 215 ℃ (1021.1-1022.1hPa)
- 分子量
- 204.3546
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 129 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Fragrance120
- Flavouring and nutrient3
- Softener and conditioner3
- Deodorizer2
- Dye1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
刺激与致敏试验记录
记录有皮肤试验 3 项、眼部试验 1 项。
试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。
查看全部 4 项试验
- Low to Moderate Frequency of Sensitization
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) - SkinIrr2
Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted - Low to Moderate Frequency of Sensitization
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) 1987 according to EU Method B.5 (Acute Toxicity: Eye Irritation / Corrosion) 1997 according to
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Beta-Caryophyllene Mitigates Oxidative Stress in Skin Fibroblasts by Targeting mTOR, Akt, and MAPK Signaling. · 2025
- Comprehensive investigation of beta-caryophyllene for wound healing potential: In silico docking on key targets and in vitro evaluation on mouse fibroblast cell line · 2024
- Beta Caryophyllene-Loaded Nanostructured Lipid Carriers for Topical Management of Skin Disorders: Statistical Optimization, In Vitro and Dermatokinetic Evaluation · 2023
- Correlation between the Skin Permeation Profile of the Synthetic Sesquiterpene Compounds, Beta-Caryophyllene and Caryophyllene Oxide, and the Antiedematogenic Activity by Topical Application of Nanoemulgels · 2022
- ANTIOXIDANT ACTIVITY, SKIN IRRITAION POTENTIAL AND CHEMICAL COMPOSITION OF CLOVE LEAF OIL FROM WEST JAVA INDONESIA · 2021
关联数据库 22
- 澳大利亚工业化学品名录(AICIS)
- 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
- 韩国化妆品协会成分词典
- 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息 2 3
- 韩国食药处 化妆品原料成分 2
- 韩国有毒物质 GHS 信息(环境公团)
- 美国EPA 化学品数据库(DSSTox)
- 美国EPA CompTox 2
- 美国FDA 物质登记(GSRS)
- 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)
- 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单 2
- 欧盟化妆品法规
- 欧盟限用成分(附录III)
- 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- NIST 化学网络手册
- PubChem
- Tlooto 学术文献检索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物质统一 ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英语 · 日语 · 中文