Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Sprout Extract is the extract of the sprouts of Beta vulgaris, Amaranthaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Beta vulgaris L. · family Amaranthaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Beta Vulgaris (Beet) Sprout Extract is the extract of the sprouts of Beta vulgaris, Amaranthaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BETA VULGARIS SPROUT EXTRACTINCI사탕무싹추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)