Definition
Bifida/Enterococcus Faecium/Lactobacillus/Streptococcus Thermophilus/Soymilk/Nonfat Milk Ferment Extract is the extract of the product of the fermentation of Soymilk and nonfat milk by the microorganisms, Bifidobacterium, Enterococcus faecium, Lactobacillus, and Streptococcus thermophilus
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name (ビフィズス菌/エンテロコッカスファエシウム/乳酸桿菌/ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス)/(豆乳/脱脂乳)発酵エキス: 本品は、豆乳(*)及び脱脂乳を基質とし、ビフィズス菌 Bifidobacterium、Enterococcus faecium、Lactobacillus thermophilus 及び Streptococcus thermophilus により得られる発酵液のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
BIFIDA/ENTEROCOCCUS FAECIUM/LACTOBACILLUS/STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS/SOYMILK/NONFAT MILK FERMENT EXTRACTINCI비피다/엔테로코쿠스 파에키움/락토바실러스/스트렙토코쿠스 테르모필루스/소이밀크/탈지우유발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)(ビフィズス菌/エンテロコッカスファエシウム/乳酸桿菌/ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス)/(豆乳/脱脂乳)発酵エキスJapanese labelling name