하는 일
- 계면활성제로 때를 떼어냄
- 물과 기름을 섞어 유지함
정의
Bis-Lauryl/PEG-8 Lauryl PEG-8 Methicone is a derivative of Bis-Hydrogen Methicone where the hydrogens attached to silicon atoms have been reacted with a mixture of PEG-8 Allyl Ether and Dodecene.
화장품에서 하는 역할
계면활성제로 때를 떼어냄SURFACTANT - CLEANSING물과 기름을 섞어 유지함SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌
별칭·식별 정보
BIS-LAURYL/PEG-8 LAURYL PEG-8 METHICONEINCI