Definición
Bis-PEG-12 Dimethicone Beesvax is the partial ester of the fatty acids derived from beesvax and a derivative of Dimethicone end-blocked with average of 12 moles of ethylene oxide
Funciones cosméticas
Suaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Polyoxyalkylene Siloxane Copolymers, Alkyl-Polyoxyalkylene Siloxane Copolymers and Related Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA ビスPEG-12ジメチコンミツロウ: 本品は、平均重合度12のポリエチレングリコールで両末端をブロックしたジメチコン(*)とミツロウ酸(*)からなる部分エステルである。
Nombres e identificadores
BIS-PEG-12 DIMETHICONE BEESWAXINCI비스-피이지-12다이메티콘비즈왁스Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)ビスPEG-12ジメチコンミツロウNombre de etiquetado japonés