Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BITTER CHERRY SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Bitter Cherry Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is a complex mixture obtained by the transesterification of Prunus Cerasus (Bitter Cherry) Seed Oil and PEG-8

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ビターチェリー種子油PEG-8エステルズ: 本品は、スミノミザクラ種子油(*)とPEG-8(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BITTER CHERRY SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI신양벚나무씨오일피이지-8에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)ビターチェリー種子油PEG-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4