Borage Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Borago Officinalis Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.
Definition
Borage Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Borago Officinalis Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMakes a clear formula opaqueOPACIFYINGBase that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
BORAGE SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCI