Borage Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Borago Officinalis Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.
定義
Borage Seed Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Borago Officinalis Seed Oil and Polyglycerin-4.
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING透明な処方を不透明にするOPACIFYING他の成分を溶かす基剤SOLVENT水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
BORAGE SEED OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCI