Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BOSWELLIA PAPYRIFERA RESIN OIL

Boswellia Papyrifera Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the resin of Boswellia papyrifera, Burseraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Boswellia papyrifera (Delile) Hochst. · family Burseraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Boswellia Papyrifera Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the resin of Boswellia papyrifera, Burseraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ボスウェリアパピリフェラ樹脂油: 本品は、Boswellia papyrifera の樹脂から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BOSWELLIA PAPYRIFERA RESIN OILINCI보스웰리아 파피리페라수지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ボスウェリアパピリフェラ樹脂油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5