Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OIL

Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from resin of Boswellia sacra, Burseraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Boswellia sacra Flück. · family Burseraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil is the volatile oil obtained from resin of Boswellia sacra, Burseraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGGives the product a scentPERFUMINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ボスウェリアサクラ樹脂油: 本品は、Boswellia sacra の樹脂から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

BOSWELLIA SACRA RESIN OILINCI보스웰리아 사크라수지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ボスウェリアサクラ樹脂油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5